Hampton Academy Graduates, 1910-1919

Hampton Academy and High School

Members of Graduation Classes

1910 - 1919

Courtesy of the Hampton Historical Society
and Tuck Memorial Museum,
Betty Moore, Executive Director


Class of 1910

June 15, 1910

CLASS ROLL

Percival Moulton Blake
Pauline Brown
Ray Warren Combs
Jessie Rollins Fogg
Guy Clinton Hendry
Raymond Oliver Hobbs
Frances Augusta Nudd
Leonard Parker Philbrick

Class of 1911

June 14, 1911

CLASS ROLL

Chauncey Barton
Mae Emma Davis
Esther Pickering Drake
Sara Lee Gookin
Viola Flagg Nudd

Class of 1912

June 12, 1912

CLASS ROLL

Harold Russell Blake
Rosina Martha Dietrich
Austin Joshua Norton

Class of 1913

June 18, 1913

CLASS ROLL

Henrietta Carleton Nudd
Elizabeth Mae Clarke
Lila Charlotte Moulton
Blanche Medora Taylor
Doris Isabella King
Josephine Mae Brown
Byron Dame Smith
Marion Elizabeth Garland
Helen Anna Barbour
Annie Lavinia Johnson
Lillian Abbie Phillips
Hazel Mae Leavitt
Victor Jonathan Garland

Class of 1914

June 17, 1914

CLASS ROLL

Beatrice Church
Emmons Brown Coffin
Lola Blanche Steward
George Nason Blatchford
Caroline Ruth Noyes
Harold Emerson Noyes
Otis Raymond Garland

Class of 1915

June 16, 1915

CLASS ROLL

Abbott Brown
Ernestine Cole
Oscar Leavitt Garland
Charlotte May Lamprey
Rupert Wilder Lindsey
Carl John Moulton
Willard Eugene Nudd
Bertram Horace Randall

Class of 1916

June 14, 1916

CLASS ROLL

Arleen Pearl Blake
Wallace Stanley Blake
Elizabeth Charlotte Mace
James Lendo Marston
Etta May Norton

Class of 1917

June 13, 1917

CLASS ROLL

ACADEMIC COURSE Thelma May Shaw
Allison Jenness Philbrick
Janet Ward
Kingsley Dearborn Church
Guy Stanley Garland
Horace Eastow Hobbs
Philip Nelson Blake
Irving Edward Stickney

DOMESTIC ARTS Carolyn Maria Perkins

AGRICULTURAL COURSE Arthur Roscoe Lovett
Lawrence Merbern True
Roland Isaac Noyes
Robert Orlando Brown


Class of 1918

June 19, 1918

CLASS ROLL

ACADEMIC Marion Emma Berry
Barbara Cole
Hazel Angelia Drew
Grace Colcord Fogg
Gladys Eliza Mace
Emma Moulton

DOMESTIC ARTS Carrie Newell Chase
Pauline Alice Garland
Adeline Mason Stevens

AGRICULTURE Gilman Wellington Moulton


Class of 1919

June 19, 1919

CLASS ROLL

Mary Montgomery Gookin
Cora Hazel Brown
Richard Elliott Stenger
Wilma Louise Philbrick
Marion Frances Merrill
Richard Edwin Taylor
Muriel Winifred Hill
Marion Louise Philbrick

Return to Table of Contents -- Forward to next section